Check out the outstanding organizations that have been named finalists!


AEC (Architecture, Engineering & Construction)

  • Applied Information
  • Asa Carlton
  • Brown and Caldwell
  • CROFT and Associates
  • Dominy Construction Group
  • E.R. Snell Contractor
  • Eclipse Brand Builders
  • Gaskins
  • Grant Shepherd & Associates
  • Hammond Engineering
  • Hussey Gay Bell
  • Jacobs
  • LeCraw Engineering
  • Moreland Altobelli
  • Pieper O’Brien Herr Architects
  • William J. Peltier & Associates
  • Wolverton

EDUCATION

  • Gwinnett County Public Library
  • MedSmarter
  • Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine – Georgia Campus
  • SeSo
  • University of Georgia Gwinnett Campus




HEALTHCARE

  • Cardiovascular Group
  • ChoiceOne Urgent Care
  • Eastside Behavioral Health Associates
  • Eastside Heart & Vascular
  • Eastside Medical Center
  • Eastside Urgent Care
  • Emsite
  • Gastroenterology Associates of Gainesville
  • Gwinnett Gynecology & Maternity
  • Gwinnett, Newton & Rockdale County Health Departments
  • HIPnation
  • KEDPLASMA USA
  • MeSun Health Services
  • Oral Surgery Associates & Dental Implant Centers
  • OrthoAtlanta Gwinnett
  • Salude


HOSPITALITY

  • Atlanta Gladiators
  • City of Duluth
  • City of Lawrenceville
  • City of Sugar Hill
  • Dave & Busters
  • Georgia Swarm
  • Gwinnett County Parks & Recreation
  • Gwinnett Stripers
  • Marlow’s Tavern
  • Medieval Times
  • Sonesta Gwinnett Place Atlanta
  • Uncle Jack’s Meat House




INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

  • Amitrace
  • BECA
  • Eastern Data
  • Grace Computer Resources
  • Halski Systems
  • Interactive Business Technologies
  • Layer 3 Communications
  • M3
  • PCPlus Networks
  • Procurri
  • ReluTech
  • Ricoh
  • Rocket IT
  • Trenton Systems


INTERNATIONAL

  • Boplan USA
  • Everel America
  • Mazak



NONPROFIT

  • American Cancer Society
  • Community Foundation for Northeast Georgia
  • Corners Outreach
  • Creative Enterprises
  • Eagle Ranch
  • EQUIP Leadership
  • Friends of Gwinnett County Senior Services
  • Girl Scouts of Greater Atlanta
  • GUIDE
  • Gwinnett Clean & Beautiful
  • Gwinnett Coalition for Health & Human Services
  • Home of Hope at Gwinnett Children’s Shelter
  • Hope Clinic
  • J.M. Tull Gwinnett Family YMCA
  • North Gwinnett Co-Op
  • Rainbow Village
  • Single Parent Alliance & Resource Center
  • Southeast Gwinnett Co-Op
  • Spectrum Autism Support Group
  • Street Grace
  • StreetWise Georgia
  • The Salvation Army of Gwinnett County


SERVICE

  • Adrian Collaborative
  • Atlanta Regional Commission
  • Business RadioX
  • Crawford & Company
  • Gateway85 Gwinnett Community Improvement District
  • Georgia Power
  • Green Financial Resources
  • HLB Gross Collins, P.C.
  • Marbury Creative Group
  • McMahan’s Sartorial Clothing
  • Moore Stephens Tiller
  • New Leaf Landscape Services
  • Nichols, Cauley & Associates
  • Schooley Mitchell
  • Sugarloaf Community Improvement District
  • The Whitlock Group
  • TJS Deemer Dana
  • University of Georgia Small Business Development Center
  • Warren Averett
  • Wells Fargo



SMALL BUSINESS

  • ACG Solutions
  • Business Transition 360
  • Cartridge World – Lawrenceville
  • Catter Design Group
  • C2H Air & Electric
  • E2E Resources
  • Eddie Owen Presents: Red Clay Music Foundry
  • Halski Systems
  • Law Office of J. Michael Levengood
  • Mighty 8th Media
  • Oconee State Bank
  • Rock Paper Scissors
  • Russell Landscape Companies
  • Sluss + Padgett
  • Sterling Rose Consulting Corp
  • Sutter, McLellan & Gilbreath
  • Wages & Sons Funeral Home
  • Wallace Graphics
  • Winton Machine Company